IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

4 Pages V  « < 2 3 4  
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> XML and HTML export configuration file, Creates an XML file from your mp3tags
Florian
post Feb 11 2006, 22:03
Post #46


Developer


Group: Admin
Posts: 7718
Joined: 12-December 01
From: Germany, Dresden
Member No.: 203
Mp3tag Version: 2.64



QUOTE (kockroach @ Feb 8 2006, 16:23)
That would be cool to see scripting within the $loop() function.  biggrin.gif

This should be possible with the current Development Build.

Hope you'll like it smile.gif

~ Florian


--------------------
♫ If you like using Mp3tag please donate to support further development.

Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
kockroach
post Feb 11 2006, 23:05
Post #47


Member


Group: Full Members
Posts: 34
Joined: 4-January 06
Member No.: 2559
Mp3tag Version: 2.51



QUOTE (Florian @ Feb 11 2006, 15:03)
Hope you'll like it smile.gif

I love it! Thank you! biggrin.gif

One thing I noticed is that now if you use $loop(%track%) it sorts songs as follows: 1, 10, 11, 2, 3, etc. Quick change to $loop($num(%track%,2)) and it's fixed. Awesome stuff. Plus I made a change to the loop that pulls out the Artist. I reloaded the ZIP file with my changes. It is in this post.

This post has been edited by kockroach: Feb 12 2006, 03:02
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
RomPhreak
post Feb 16 2006, 22:51
Post #48


Member


Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 16-February 06
Member No.: 2764
Mp3tag Version: 2.35



I was wondering if anyone could help me load/set up this export config file seeing as I don't understand how to do so using Mp3tag.

And I wanted to know if it was possible to have artiist names show up first and when you clicked on them THEN the list of albums by them would pop up?

Thanks in advance.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
glubzor
post Aug 4 2014, 15:40
Post #49


Member


Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 4-August 14
Member No.: 19683
Mp3tag Version: 2.61a



I am using since a while the excellent MP3 Tag + md5_squonk XML export solution and everything works like a charm with IE but the search feature is not working with Mozilla !

I have done intensive research to troubleshoot this with no success

With Mozilla the issue is that when I click on the "find" button only an empty search result page is displayed. If I rename the "SearchResults.xsl" page I can see the query result data which is fully correct but not properly formatted at all. So it sounds like there is an issue with loading/activating the CSS with mozilla.

With IE the same CSS loads properly and shows proper results.

Any help to troubleshoot this will be greatly appreciated !

Regards

Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

4 Pages V  « < 2 3 4
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 1st October 2014 - 21:19